Latest topics
» Looking for Convention Troops (Update 2018)
by The Doc Sat Jul 14, 2018 7:01 am

» **WARNING!!** Nova
by LIVEVIL Sun May 13, 2018 7:38 pm

» Current casts available for sale
by forcefull1 Thu Nov 09, 2017 9:24 pm

» About the O-ring Warriors Nation (O.W.N.)
by Rambo Sun Sep 10, 2017 6:27 pm

» THE list of ALL non-production ARAH-style body parts
by forcefull1 Sun Jul 30, 2017 2:57 pm

» Unmasked Jinx head
by forcefull1 Tue Jul 04, 2017 8:03 am

» Interest in cast heads?
by Rambo Sun Jun 25, 2017 9:02 am

» P:ARAH Predator heads: Poncho, Dillon, Hawkins
by Rambo Sun Jun 25, 2017 9:00 am

» Future head commission ideas
by LIVEVIL Thu Jun 08, 2017 7:14 pm

Similar topics

    Collection Images

    Go down

    Collection Images Empty Collection Images

    Post by Faust on Thu Sep 24, 2015 2:41 pm

    Here are a few pictures of my modest collection.  There are only a few more items that I want to get but I don't think it will ever really be complete.
    These are mainly vintage, but there are comic 3 packs and modern era vehicles mixed in as well. A a bunch of the figures and vehicles are from my youth Smile     

    Collection Images P9230021

    Collection Images P9230009%202

    Collection Images P9230004

    Collection Images P9230013

    Collection Images P9230010

    Collection Images P9230012
    The Ghoststriker X-15 protecting my corn flakes!
    Collection Images P9230014

    Collection Images P9230013%202

    Collection Images P9230010%202

    Collection Images P9230003%202

    Collection Images P9230002%202


    Last edited by Faust on Mon Oct 05, 2015 12:22 am; edited 1 time in total
    Faust
    Faust

    Posts : 79
    Join date : 2014-06-14

    Back to top Go down

    Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

    Post by Rambo on Thu Sep 24, 2015 3:30 pm

    Thanks for sharing Faust. Nice collection, not small at all. Love the Joe and non-joe playsets.

    What figures are you looking for?

    Where are the customs? Very Happy

    _________________
    Collection Images Gijoe_colombia_CS Collection Images Own-logo-small
    G.I. JOE ARAH DON'T DIE, IT JUST RELOADS
    Rambo
    Rambo
    Admin

    Posts : 386
    Join date : 2014-06-14
    Location : Colombia

    Back to top Go down

    Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

    Post by cyko on Thu Sep 24, 2015 4:43 pm

    Those shelves are nice and tidy! I've only got space for a couple of shelves, and the rest is piled up in the closet & basement. I like how you put two PTE Headquarters together; it looks more substantial that way.
    cyko
    cyko
    Admin

    Posts : 219
    Join date : 2014-06-15
    Location : Denver, CO

    http://www.flickr.com/photos/43512778@N07

    Back to top Go down

    Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

    Post by ucsf on Sat Sep 26, 2015 1:48 pm

    Really awesome collection there!

    I like how you put the vehicles together because they share the same colors. And as it was mentioned before, the two PTE HQ's are looking really good.

    ucsf

    Posts : 111
    Join date : 2014-11-08

    Back to top Go down

    Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

    Post by Sponsored content


    Sponsored content


    Back to top Go down

    Back to top

    - Similar topics

     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum