Latest topics
» Looking for Convention Troops (Update 2018)
by The Doc Sat Jul 14, 2018 7:01 am

» **WARNING!!** Nova
by LIVEVIL Sun May 13, 2018 7:38 pm

» Current casts available for sale
by forcefull1 Thu Nov 09, 2017 9:24 pm

» About the O-ring Warriors Nation (O.W.N.)
by Rambo Sun Sep 10, 2017 6:27 pm

» THE list of ALL non-production ARAH-style body parts
by forcefull1 Sun Jul 30, 2017 2:57 pm

» Unmasked Jinx head
by forcefull1 Tue Jul 04, 2017 8:03 am

» Interest in cast heads?
by Rambo Sun Jun 25, 2017 9:02 am

» P:ARAH Predator heads: Poncho, Dillon, Hawkins
by Rambo Sun Jun 25, 2017 9:00 am

» Future head commission ideas
by LIVEVIL Thu Jun 08, 2017 7:14 pm


Collection Images

Go down

Collection Images Empty Collection Images

Post by Faust on Thu Sep 24, 2015 2:41 pm

Here are a few pictures of my modest collection.  There are only a few more items that I want to get but I don't think it will ever really be complete.
These are mainly vintage, but there are comic 3 packs and modern era vehicles mixed in as well. A a bunch of the figures and vehicles are from my youth Smile     

Collection Images P9230021

Collection Images P9230009%202

Collection Images P9230004

Collection Images P9230013

Collection Images P9230010

Collection Images P9230012
The Ghoststriker X-15 protecting my corn flakes!
Collection Images P9230014

Collection Images P9230013%202

Collection Images P9230010%202

Collection Images P9230003%202

Collection Images P9230002%202


Last edited by Faust on Mon Oct 05, 2015 12:22 am; edited 1 time in total
Faust
Faust

Posts : 79
Join date : 2014-06-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

Post by Rambo on Thu Sep 24, 2015 3:30 pm

Thanks for sharing Faust. Nice collection, not small at all. Love the Joe and non-joe playsets.

What figures are you looking for?

Where are the customs? Very Happy

_________________
Collection Images Gijoe_colombia_CS Collection Images Own-logo-small
G.I. JOE ARAH DON'T DIE, IT JUST RELOADS
Rambo
Rambo
Admin

Posts : 386
Join date : 2014-06-14
Location : Colombia

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

Post by cyko on Thu Sep 24, 2015 4:43 pm

Those shelves are nice and tidy! I've only got space for a couple of shelves, and the rest is piled up in the closet & basement. I like how you put two PTE Headquarters together; it looks more substantial that way.
cyko
cyko
Admin

Posts : 219
Join date : 2014-06-15
Location : Denver, CO

View user profile http://www.flickr.com/photos/43512778@N07

Back to top Go down

Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

Post by ucsf on Sat Sep 26, 2015 1:48 pm

Really awesome collection there!

I like how you put the vehicles together because they share the same colors. And as it was mentioned before, the two PTE HQ's are looking really good.

ucsf

Posts : 111
Join date : 2014-11-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Collection Images Empty Re: Collection Images

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum